Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Zynthian UI User Guide (oldstable-2109)
(view source)
Revision as of 20:42, 14 November 2019
40 bytes added
,
20:42, 14 November 2019
→Key Bindings: Controlling the UI with a computer keyboard
Line 432:
Line 432:
|S||Ctrl||Long SNAPSHOT
|S||Ctrl||Long SNAPSHOT
|-
|-
−
|
R
||None||Start audio Record
+
|
A
||None||Start audio Record
|-
|-
−
|
R
||Shift||Stop audio Record
+
|
A
||Shift||Stop audio Record
|-
|-
−
|
P
||
None
||
Start
audio
Play
+
|
A
||
Alt
||
Toggle
audio
Record
|-
|-
−
|
P
||Shift||Stop audio Play
+
|
A
||
Ctrl||Start audio Play
+
|-
+
|A||Ctrl+
Shift||Stop audio Play
|-
|-
|M||None||Start MIDI Record
|M||None||Start MIDI Record
Line 444:
Line 446:
|M||Shift||Stop MIDI Record
|M||Shift||Stop MIDI Record
|-
|-
−
|
K
||
None
||Start MIDI Play
+
|
M
||
Ctrl
||Start MIDI Play
|-
|-
−
|
K
||Shift||Stop MIDI Play
+
|
M
||
Ctrl+
Shift||Stop MIDI Play
−
|-
−
|M||Ctrl||Reload MIDI Config
|-
|-
|Space||None||All Notes Off
|Space||None||All Notes Off
Line 456:
Line 456:
|Space||Ctrl||All off
|Space||Ctrl||All off
|-
|-
−
|
Insert
||
None
||Restart UI
+
|
Home
||
Shift
||Restart UI
+
|-
+
|Insert||Ctrl||Reload MIDI Config
|-
|-
−
|
Insert
||
Shift
||Reboot
+
|
Home
||
Ctrl
||Reboot
|-
|-
−
|
Insert
||Ctrl||Power Off
+
|
End
||Ctrl||Power Off
|-
|-
|Up||None||Listbox Up
|Up||None||Listbox Up
Jofemodo
Bureaucrats
,
Interface administrators
,
Suppressors
,
Administrators
2,718
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Documentation
Building
Software
User's Guide
Updating
Accessing
FAQ
Features & Resources
Features
Synth Engines
SoundFonts
Sound Demos
Photo Gallery
Development
TODO list
Wishlist
Development
Media
Media References
Sites
Web
Forum
Shop
Blog
GitHub
Social
YouTube
Twitter
Instagram
Google+
Facebook
Wiki
Recent changes
Random page
Help
Tools
Special pages
Printable version