Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About ZynthianWiki
Disclaimers
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Zynthian UI User Guide (oldstable-2109)
(view source)
Revision as of 20:42, 14 November 2019
40 bytes added
,
20:42, 14 November 2019
→Key Bindings: Controlling the UI with a computer keyboard
Line 432:
Line 432:
|S||Ctrl||Long SNAPSHOT
|S||Ctrl||Long SNAPSHOT
|-
|-
−
|
R
||None||Start audio Record
+
|
A
||None||Start audio Record
|-
|-
−
|
R
||Shift||Stop audio Record
+
|
A
||Shift||Stop audio Record
|-
|-
−
|
P
||
None
||
Start
audio
Play
+
|
A
||
Alt
||
Toggle
audio
Record
|-
|-
−
|
P
||Shift||Stop audio Play
+
|
A
||
Ctrl||Start audio Play
+
|-
+
|A||Ctrl+
Shift||Stop audio Play
|-
|-
|M||None||Start MIDI Record
|M||None||Start MIDI Record
Line 444:
Line 446:
|M||Shift||Stop MIDI Record
|M||Shift||Stop MIDI Record
|-
|-
−
|
K
||
None
||Start MIDI Play
+
|
M
||
Ctrl
||Start MIDI Play
|-
|-
−
|
K
||Shift||Stop MIDI Play
+
|
M
||
Ctrl+
Shift||Stop MIDI Play
−
|-
−
|M||Ctrl||Reload MIDI Config
|-
|-
|Space||None||All Notes Off
|Space||None||All Notes Off
Line 456:
Line 456:
|Space||Ctrl||All off
|Space||Ctrl||All off
|-
|-
−
|
Insert
||
None
||Restart UI
+
|
Home
||
Shift
||Restart UI
+
|-
+
|Insert||Ctrl||Reload MIDI Config
|-
|-
−
|
Insert
||
Shift
||Reboot
+
|
Home
||
Ctrl
||Reboot
|-
|-
−
|
Insert
||Ctrl||Power Off
+
|
End
||Ctrl||Power Off
|-
|-
|Up||None||Listbox Up
|Up||None||Listbox Up
Jofemodo
Bureaucrats
,
Interface administrators
,
Suppressors
,
Administrators
2,718
edits